National Football League
PRESEASON
12345
REGULAR SEASON
12345
678910
1112131415
1617   
PLAYOFFS
123PBSB
NFL Boxscore - Cleveland at Baltimore

Team 1 2 3 4Score
Cleveland00303
Baltimore1060016


Scoring Summary
1st Quarter
Baltimore Touchdown - 3-yard pass from Anthony Wright to Todd Heap.   (Matt Stover extra point is good). 8:49 Time Remaining. (5 plays, 20-yards. Time of Drive: 2:37).
Baltimore Field Goal - 39-yarder by Matt Stover.  3:08 Time Remaining. (8 plays, 15 yards. Time of Drive: 3:51).
2nd Quarter
Baltimore Field Goal - 27-yarder by Matt Stover.  12:38 Time Remaining. (8 plays, 84 yards. Time of Drive: 4:33).
Baltimore Field Goal - 38-yarder by Matt Stover.  0:00 Time Remaining. (5 plays, 17 yards. Time of Drive: 1:12).
3rd Quarter
Cleveland Field Goal - 24-yarder by Phil Dawson.  7:37 Time Remaining. (13 plays, 61 yards. Time of Drive: 7:23).
4th Quarter
No Scoring

Officials
Referee: Walt AndersonUmpire:Butch Hannah
Line Judge: Gary ArthurSide Judge:Rick Patterson
Head Linesman: Paul McKinnelyBack Judge:Billy Smith
Field Judge: Bill Lovett 
Attendance/Time
Attendance: 70196Time:2:58

Final Team Statistics
 ClevelandBaltimore
TOTAL FIRST DOWNS1216
By Rushing55
By Passing410
By Penalty31
THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY4-11-366-15-40
FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY0-0-02-2-100
TOTAL NET YARDS186351
Total Off. Plays (inc. times thrown passing)5265
Avg. gain per offensive play3.65.4
NET YARDS RUSHING70150
Total Rushing Plays1833
Avg. gain per rushing play3.94.5
NET YARDS PASSING116201
Times Thrown - yards lost attempting to pass4-311-12
Gross yards passing147213
PASS ATTEMPTS-COMPLETIONS-HAD INTERCEPTED30-16-131-23-1
Avg. gain per pass play (inc. # thrown passing)3.46.3
PUNTS Number and average6-50.35-47.6
Net Punting Average31.340.0
TOTAL RETURN YARDAGE (Not including kickoffs)4874
No. and Yards Punt Returns5-383-74
No. and Yards Kickoff Returns4-751-7
No. and Yards Interception Returns1-101-0
PENALTIES No. and Yards8-5311-97
FUMBLES No. and Lost3-21-0
TOUCHDOWNS01
Rushing00
Passing01
EXTRA POINTS Made-Attempts0-01-1
FIELD GOALS Made-Attempts1-13-3
SAFETIES00
FINAL SCORE316
TIME OF POSSESSION22:5537:05

Final Individual Statistics
ClevelandBaltimore
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
R.Droughns 15553.7130
W.Green 2157.590
T.Dilfer 100.000
Total18703.9130
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
C.Taylor 89211.5520
J.Lewis 24592.5100
A.Wright 1-1-1.0-10
Total331504.5520
PASSINGATTCPYDSSK/YDTDLGIN
T.Dilfer 30161474/310291
Total30161474/310291
PASSINGATTCPYDSSK/YDTDLGIN
A.Wright 31232131/121271
Total31232131/121271
RECEIVINGRECYDSAVGLGTD
D.Northcutt 46015.0290
S.Heiden 4389.5130
A.Bryant 4348.5120
A.Shea 3175.7100
R.Droughns 1-2-2.0-20
      
      
Total161479.2290
RECEIVINGRECYDSAVGLGTD
D.Mason 88510.6230
T.Heap 67913.2271
C.Taylor 482.030
J.Lewis 2115.560
R.Hymes 11919.0190
M.Clayton 199.090
D.Wilcox 122.020
Total232139.3271
INTERCEPTIONSNOYDSLGTD
G.Baxter 110100
Total110100
INTERCEPTIONSNOYDSLGTD
R.Lewis 1000
Total1000
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGTBIN20LG
K.Richardson 630250.32261
Total630250.32261
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGTBIN20LG
D.Zastudil 523847.60160
Total523847.60160
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
D.Northcutt 5038290
      
      
Total5038290
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
B.Sams 3074510
DOWNED 10000
TOUCHBACK 20000
Total6074510
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
J.Cribbs 3061240
C.McIntyre 1014140
Total4075240
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
B.Sams 10770
TOUCHBACK 10000
Total20770
KICKINGFGPCTLGXPPTS
Total1/1100.0240/03
KICKINGFGPCTLGXPPTS
Total3/3100.0391/110

Cleveland
FUMBLESFUMLOSTOWN-RECYDSTDFORCEDOPP-RECYDSTD
T.Dilfer 220-200000
J.Cribbs 100000000
A.McKinley 000001000
M.Unck 001000000
Total321-201000
Baltimore
FUMBLESFUMLOSTOWN-RECYDSTDFORCEDOPP-RECYDSTD
A.Wright 101000000
B.Scott 000001000
T.Suggs 000001000
R.Lewis 000000100
A.Thomas 000000100
Total101002200

Final Defensive Statistics
ClevelandTKLASTCOMSACYDSINPDFFFR
A.Davis 94130.00.00100
D.McCutcheon 7070.00.00000
O.Roye 6060.00.00000
B.Taylor 5270.00.00000
A.McKinley 5381.012.00010
G.Baxter 4370.00.01100
B.Russell 3140.00.00000
R.Mickens 3030.00.00000
M.Stewart 3030.00.00000
O.Ruff 2020.00.00000
C.Crocker 2020.00.00000
E.Kelley 2020.00.00000
C.Thompson 2460.00.00000
B.Pool 1010.00.00000
N.Eason 1120.00.00000
J.Fisk 0220.00.00000
K.Lang 0110.00.00000
Total5521761.012.01210
BaltimoreTKLASTCOMSACYDSINPDFFFR
E.Reed 5160.00.00000
T.Suggs 4151.09.00110
R.Lewis 4150.00.01101
W.Demps 4040.00.00000
A.Thomas 3031.06.00101
C.McAlister 3030.00.00000
T.Polley 2131.513.50000
C.Williams 2020.00.00000
M.Kemoeatu 2020.00.00000
K.Gregg 1120.52.50100
D.Edwards 1120.00.00000
J.Johnson 1010.00.00100
D.Sanders 1010.00.00000
S.Rolle 1010.00.00000
A.Franklin 1010.00.00000
Total356414.031.01512