baltimoresun.com
 
National Football League
PRESEASON
12345
REGULAR SEASON
12345
678910
1112131415
1617   
PLAYOFFS
123PBSB
NFL Boxscore - Baltimore at Dallas

Team 1 2 3 4Score
Baltimore3671733
Dallas7001724


Scoring Summary
1st Quarter
Dallas Touchdown - 2-yard run by Tashard Choice.   (Nick Folk extra point is good). 11:05 Time Remaining. (3 plays, 4 yards. Time of Drive: 0:51).
Baltimore Field Goal - 26-yarder by Matt Stover.  6:14 Time Remaining. (10 plays, 64 yards. Time of Drive: 4:51).
2nd Quarter
Baltimore Field Goal - 29-yarder by Matt Stover.  10:54 Time Remaining. (10 plays, 35 yards. Time of Drive: 4:22).
Baltimore Field Goal - 37-yarder by Matt Stover.  0:00 Time Remaining. (4 plays, 32 yards. Time of Drive: 0:27).
3rd Quarter
Baltimore Touchdown - 13-yard pass from Joe Flacco to Derrick Mason.   (Matt Stover extra point is good). 2:51 Time Remaining. (7 plays, 37 yards. Time of Drive: 3:21).
4th Quarter
Dallas Field Goal - 35-yarder by Nick Folk.  11:28 Time Remaining. (12 plays, 51 yards. Time of Drive: 6:23).
Baltimore Field Goal - 35-yarder by Matt Stover.  6:30 Time Remaining. (9 plays, 55 yards. Time of Drive: 4:58).
Dallas Touchdown - 7-yard pass from Tony Romo to Terrell Owens.   (Nick Folk extra point is good). 3:50 Time Remaining. (8 plays, 70 yards. Time of Drive: 2:40).
Baltimore Touchdown - 77-yard run by Willis McGahee.   (Matt Stover extra point is good). 3:32 Time Remaining. (1 play, 77 yards. Time of Drive: 0:18).
Dallas Touchdown - 21-yard pass from Tony Romo to Jason Witten.   (Nick Folk extra point is good). 1:36 Time Remaining. (11 plays, 71 yards. Time of Drive: 1:56).
Baltimore Touchdown - 82-yard run by LeRon McClain.   (Matt Stover extra point is good). 1:18 Time Remaining. (1 play, 82 yards. Time of Drive: 0:18)

Officials
Referee: Ed HochuliUmpire:Chad Brown
Line Judge: Tim PodrazaSide Judge:Mike Weatherford
Head Linesman: Mark HittnerBack Judge:Bill Schmitz
Field Judge: Tom Sifferman 
Attendance/Time
Attendance: 63800Time:3:24

Final Team Statistics
 BaltimoreDallas
TOTAL FIRST DOWNS2016
By Rushing86
By Passing710
By Penalty50
THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY5-15-338-17-47
FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY1-1-1000-1-0
TOTAL NET YARDS388327
Total Off. Plays (inc. times thrown passing)6668
Avg. gain per offensive play5.94.8
NET YARDS RUSHING26592
Total Rushing Plays3621
Avg. gain per rushing play7.44.4
NET YARDS PASSING123235
Times Thrown - yards lost attempting to pass5-262-17
Gross yards passing149252
PASS ATTEMPTS-COMPLETIONS-HAD INTERCEPTED25-17-045-24-2
Avg. gain per pass play (inc. # thrown passing)4.15.0
PUNTS Number and average5-52.26-38.3
Net Punting Average46.631.5
TOTAL RETURN YARDAGE (Not including kickoffs)708
No. and Yards Punt Returns3-411-8
No. and Yards Kickoff Returns5-817-157
No. and Yards Interception Returns2-290-0
PENALTIES No. and Yards3-1910-86
FUMBLES No. and Lost5-12-0
TOUCHDOWNS33
Rushing21
Passing12
EXTRA POINTS Made-Attempts3-33-3
FIELD GOALS Made-Attempts4-41-1
SAFETIES00
FINAL SCORE3324
TIME OF POSSESSION32:3027:30

Final Individual Statistics
BaltimoreDallas
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
L.McClain 221396.3821
W.McGahee 810813.5771
S.Koch 199.090
L.Neal 155.050
J.Flacco 441.0140
Total362657.4822
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
T.Choice 17905.3291
T.Romo 221.020
M.Barber 200.010
      
      
Total21924.4291
PASSINGATTCPYDSSK/YDTDLGIN
J.Flacco 25171495/261230
Total25171495/261230
PASSINGATTCPYDSSK/YDTDLGIN
T.Romo 45242522/172352
Total45242522/172352
RECEIVINGRECYDSAVGLGTD
D.Mason 66611.0191
M.Clayton 4358.8130
W.McGahee 3217.0210
T.Heap 22412.0230
L.McClain 144.040
L.Neal 1-1-1.0-10
Total171498.8231
RECEIVINGRECYDSAVGLGTD
T.Choice 7253.680
J.Witten 58717.4351
T.Owens 56312.6221
P.Crayton 35819.3250
R.Williams 3124.080
M.Barber 177.070
Total2425210.5352
INTERCEPTIONSNOYDSLGTD
E.Reed 229290
Total229290
INTERCEPTIONSNOYDSLGTD
None
Total0000
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGTBIN20LG
S.Koch 526152.21261
Total526152.21261
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGTBIN20LG
S.Paulescu 623038.30247
Total623038.30247
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
J.Leonhard 3341230
      
      
      
Total3341230
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
A.Jones 10880
TOUCHBACK 10000
OUT OF BOUNDS 10000
DOWNED 20000
Total50880
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
Y.Figurs 4069220
M.Clayton 1012120
Total5081220
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSLGTD
M.Austin 60116260
A.Jones 1041410
Total70157410
KICKINGFGPCTLGXPPTS
Total4/4100.0373/315
KICKINGFGPCTLGXPPTS
Total1/1100.0353/36

Baltimore
FUMBLESFUMLOSTOWN-RECYDSTDFORCEDOPP-RECYDSTD
D.Mason 101000000
J.Leonhard 101000000
Y.Figurs 100000000
L.McClain 100000000
J.Flacco 110000000
D.Stone 001000000
Total513000000
Dallas
FUMBLESFUMLOSTOWN-RECYDSTDFORCEDOPP-RECYDSTD
T.Romo 100-100000
M.Austin 100000000
S.Octavien 000001000
D.Ware 000002000
K.Burnett 001000000
A.Henry 000001000
G.Ellis 000000100
Total201-104100

Final Defensive Statistics
BaltimoreTKLASTCOMSACYDSINPDFFFR
B.Scott 6060.00.00000
J.Leonhard 5050.00.00000
R.Lewis 4150.52.50000
F.Washington 4040.00.00100
H.Ngata 3030.00.00000
C.Ivy 3030.00.00000
T.Suggs 3250.52.50100
J.McClain 2021.012.00000
J.Bannan 1120.00.00000
E.Reed 1010.00.02200
A.Barnes 1010.00.00000
E.Oglesby 1010.00.00000
J.Johnson 1010.00.00000
S.Rolle 1010.00.00000
F.Walker 1010.00.00000
M.Douglas 1010.00.00000
Total384422.017.02400
DallasTKLASTCOMSACYDSINPDFFFR
B.James 55101.00.00000
D.Ware 4261.05.00020
T.Newman 4150.00.00100
K.Davis 4040.00.00000
A.Henry 3140.00.00010
A.Spencer 3250.00.00000
K.Hamlin 3030.00.00000
M.Spears 2131.06.00000
K.Burnett 2021.06.00100
C.Canty 2020.00.00000
J.Ratliff 2350.54.50000
S.Bowen 2240.00.00000
T.Johnson 1120.00.00000
A.Jones 1120.00.00000
Z.Thomas 0220.00.00000
G.Ellis 0110.54.50001
T.Battle 0110.00.00000
J.Rogers 0110.00.00000
Total3824625.026.00231